Returning Users Log In

Minute Packages
Currency:
Video Preference
Phone Sex Online
Ginger Lee
Alias: Abbie Lebon
Years Active: 2004 -
Born: Nov 25th 1983 / Sagittarius
Birth Place: Macon, Georgia
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 5ft 2in
Piercings: Navel
Ginger Lee appears in 52 scenes.
Ginger Lee appears in 77 videos.

Ginger Lee became one of the most talked about pornstars in the industry in 2011, almost 2 whole years after she retired. But it wasn’t her on screen performances that had people talking. You’ll hear all about that shortly, but first you’ll learn a little about her early years. Ginger was born in Georgia in 1983. She graduated from high school early and began attending college to pursue a degree in nursing. Sometime during her early college years she married a man in the Marine Corps but they struggled financially, so she put her education on hold in order to work full time. She worked as a real estate agent briefly but was still unable to make ends meet, so she decided to try stripping. Not long into Ginger’s new career, Tennessee changed the laws that regulated strip clubs and how the dancers are compensated. Ginger, along with her fellow dancers, was hit hard in the pockets and she knew something had to change or she wouldn’t be able to continue dancing. She had learned that being a feature dancer was where the real money was, but the best way to become a feature dancer was to perform in adult films. So in 2004 Ginger began her career as an actress in XXX films. Her girl next door looks and sweet southern accent, along with her work ethic, garnered her jobs with companies like Hustler, Evil Angel, Digital Sin, New Sensations, and Adam & Eve. Long story short, crazy Christians trying to ‘save’ her and other Nashville dancers from stripping actually steered her onto the path to adult films. Ginger performed in just under 80 films before retiring in 2009. Ginger made headlines in the summer of 2011 when it was discovered that she was one of the many women that Congressman Anthony Weiner had an online tryst with. According to Ginger, their online communication was political in nature to start, but Weiner would often say things to her that would lead their exchanges to become more personal in nature. Ginger lives and works in Nashville where she keeps very busy. She achieved her goal and is now working as a feature dancer for clubs around the country. Ginger has a core belief that a woman can be an exotic dancer and a feminist at the same time. She maintains a blog where she speaks openly about her career, her political views and other personal aspects of her life such as her ongoing battle with Lupus. In reflecting upon her career, Ginger had this to say on her blog, “Everybody has a different story, but I have met tons of feminist dancers that love the fact that it’s an option for them. It gives them (and me) a feeling a power.” Ginger is one of the more fascinating and outspoken performers in the industry. Perhaps she’ll make a comeback one day soon.
Search Through Movies Featuring this Star:
Title Any

Sancho Models Vol. 4

2013Studio:

Video: Sancho Models Vol. 4
Preview

8 Ratings

Scene 1: Erin Taylor & Kurt

Erin is always a pleasure to have in studio. . . .

Average Joes Home Movies Vol. 2

Studio:

Video: Average Joes Home Movies Vol. 2
Preview

16 Ratings

Average Joe has been up to some particularly atypical activities, and he’s got . . .

First Time Ball Busters

2010Studio:

Video: First Time Ball Busters
Preview

15 Ratings

These gals are new to the adult industry, but they’re asked to engage in some ball . . .

Super Model Solos

2011Studio:

Video: Super Model Solos
Preview

12 Ratings

You see them on T.V. and strutting their stuff on the catwalk with their tight little . . .

Built For Sex

2004Studio:

Video: Built For Sex
Preview

35 Ratings

Big-breasted ex-cop Reina, and gaping anal queen Nadia get SLAMMED in a nasty threesome. . . .

Real Public Fucking

2012Studio:

Video: Real Public Fucking
Preview

28 Ratings

Hustler presents "Real Public Fucking" starring Tessa Taylor, Angela Stone, Ginger . . .

Pretty Pussies Please 2

2006Studio:

Video: Pretty Pussies Please 2
Preview

79 Ratings

These sweet little peach pies are all stuffed with cream! It might be a tight fit, . . .

Jailbait #5

2012Studio:

Video: Jailbait #5
Preview

27 Ratings

This is going to be a wild ride! Every man wants a young, tight bodied babe that . . .

First Offense #26

2008Studio:

Video: First Offense #26
Preview

23 Ratings

Check out these lovely young sluts, many of them in their earliest scenes! These . . .

Pumas, Cougars & MILFs 2

2011Studio:

Video: Pumas, Cougars & MILFs 2

23 Ratings

Finely aged beauties having more than their share of big dick! The hunt is on and . . .

2 3 4 5 Next » 8 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Ginger Lee


femfightfan says:
 Ginger is one of the hottest girls in the biz! Love her beautiful smile and nice, tight body!