New here? Get 20 free minutes of watch time: Unlock 200,000 Movies, Try FetishFactoryVOD.com now! Free Instant Access
  1. Internal Affairs
Joel Lawrence
Aliases: Joel Laurence, Max Stryde
Years Active: 1990 -
Born: Sep 24th 1964 / Libra
Birth Place: Pennsylvania United States
Gender: Male
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 5ft 9in
Typical Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Joel Lawrence Porn Star Biography

Joel Lawrence is everything that an adult film producer and director could want in a male performer; his everyman looks affords him relatability to their target audience, his willingness to portray his role in a professional and realistic manner without diminishing or somehow overtaking the female lead, his sexual prowess and the care he takes in making sure that the focus is always on the girl, and his staying power. Having been in the business since 1990 with over 1000 titles to his credit, he has worked with legends and newcomers alike, from Nina Hartley, Katja Kassin, to Anna Skye, and Allie Haze. His ability to perform at the highest caliber has afforded him a celebrated career with an awesome longevity that has afforded him many nominations and some awards as well. Joel is truly an unsung hero of pornography.

Awards

  • 2001 AVN Award Best ActorRaw (2000)
  • 2003 AVN Award Best Couples Sex SceneLes Vampyres 2 (2003)
Title Any

Internal Affairs

Video: Internal Affairs
Preview

9 Ratings
Release Year: 1992

For armchair gynecologists everywhere. Stirrups not included!

Fascinating

. . .

Studio:

Amateur Angels 1

Video: Amateur Angels 1
Preview

14 Ratings
Release Year: 2001

Veronica Velour, Ann Marie, Kimi Lixx, Noname Jane weren’t always the big-time . . .

Studio:

Pressure Points

Video: Pressure Points
Preview

14 Ratings
Release Year: 2016

Scene 1: The Famous Photographer

Eric, a photographer for a famous

. . .

Studio:

Jack's Playground Volume 12

Video: Jack's Playground Volume 12
Preview

11 Ratings
Release Year: 2004

Jack's Playground is a collection of Jack's personal videos, homemade in Santa Monica, . . .

Studio:

Jacks Playground 4

Video: Jacks Playground 4
Preview

14 Ratings
Release Year: 2003

Jack's Playground is a collection of Jack's personal videos, homemade in Santa Monica, . . .

Studio:

Jack's Playground 14

Video: Jack's Playground 14
Preview

13 Ratings
Release Year: 2004

Jack's Playground is a collection of Jack's personal videos, homemade in Santa Monica, . . .

Studio:

Jack's Playground Volume 19

Video: Jack's Playground Volume 19
Preview

14 Ratings
Release Year: 2005

Jack's Playground is a collection of Jack's personal videos, homemade in Santa Monica, . . .

Studio:

Anal Drilling

Video: Anal Drilling
Preview

24 Ratings
Release Year: 2015

Get ready for nearly 3 hours of action packed anal drilling. Don't miss a minute . . .

Studio:

Ego

Video: Ego
Preview

13 Ratings
Release Year: 1999

Rick, aka Rock Harder, is the number one adult male film star in the world. He is . . .

Studio:

Naked Ghosts

Video: Naked Ghosts
Preview

18 Ratings
Release Year: 1999

Ghosts of sexy past come back to haunt the present day! Girls flitting in and out . . .

Studio:
2 3 4 5 Next » 93 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Joel Lawrence

No Comments to Show